DOUBLE VISION LLP

Address

DOUBLE VISION LLP
8 BLEASDALE AVENUE
PERIVALE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB6 8LB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC340081
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Gregory
12 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Joe Shrapnel
12 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

1906 ENTERTAINMENT LLP
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 14 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 17 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years