DOUBLEITEM LTD

Company number 00392632



Last updated 13 May 2014
Registered office address
THE OLD LIBRARY THE DRIVE SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 3AB
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 November 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLLINGTON BANASTRE HOTEL,LIMITED(THE)18 July 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company