DOUGLAND SUPPORT SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
1580 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AG

Company number
02323704
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Medium
Incorporated on
1 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUGLAND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED1 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/04/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/08/1810 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2018 FROM EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company