DOUGLAS PARK (HILLINGTON) LIMITED

Company number SC034659



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
PARK HOUSE 14 BOTHWELL ROAD HAMILTON ML3 0AY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BROTHERS (GLASGOW) LIMITED13 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1929 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/10/1917 October 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£97.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company