DOVAL CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 28 September 2013
Legal registered address
2B DUNROBIN STREET LONGTON STOKE ON TRENT ST3 4NA

Company number
05866628
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 412 LIMITED5 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/126 November 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

24/07/1224 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

10/07/1210 July 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

24/08/1124 August 2011Annual return made up to 2 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document (might not be available)

09/05/119 May 2011ADOPT ARTICLES 03/05/2011

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company