DOVESTONE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£43.68k
Current assets
£81.57k
Current creditors
£781.70k
Shareholders funds
£-696.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03182857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2023

Next statement due by 8 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRUCTURES OVERSEAS (CONDER) LIMITED2 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2325 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Roy Stewart Mochor as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

30/05/2330 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company