DOVETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

DOVETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED
EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M1 5ES
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7562 7777
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05942721
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erich Janzen
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
John Smith
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

CODED SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7DA
Changed 16 Feb 2018

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7DA
ENGLAND
Changed 31 May 2017

10TH FLOOR 2 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7BB
Changed 22 May 2017

5TH FLOOR 51 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6BH
Changed 10 Jun 2015

3 BUNHILL ROW
(6TH FLOOR)
LONDON
EC1Y 8YZ
Changed 27 Apr 2011

101 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6SL
Changed 16 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2008 FROM
101 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6SL
Changed 21 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2008 FROM
CABLE HOUSE
54-62 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1ST
Changed 28 Oct 2008

THE BARTON
MANOR COURTYARD
STRATTON-ON-THE-FOSSE
RADSTOCK SOMERSET BA3 4QF
Changed 17 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years