DOVISTA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Forum, Ground Floor Lancaster Way Ermine Business Park Huntingdon Cambridgeshire England PE29 6XU

Company number
02332292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 1331 LIMITED17 February 1989
VELFAC U.K. LTD.18 September 1990
VELFAC WINDOWS LTD.26 January 1995
VELFAC LIMITED27 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with no updates

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document (might not be available)

05/06/205 June 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 18/05/2020

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED VELFAC LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/05/20

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company