DOW SILICONES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barry Plant Cardiff Road Barry Glamorgan CF63 2YL

Company number
00486170
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 September 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOW CORNING LIMITED29 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ERNEST ANSTEAD

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BROOKES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company