DOWELL ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED

Address

DOWELL ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 6 & 7
549 ESKDALE ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB8 2RT
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03962419
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,725 £1,200 £3,141
Debtors: £117,631 £100,312 £113,332
Creditors due within one year: £156,137 £158,325 £149,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,617 -£39,856 -£19,990
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £131,562 £134,630 £148,854
Total Assets less Liabilities: £101,290
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,876 £104,958 £101,290
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ravi Rajdev
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Neha Rajdev
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

DO WELL ENTERPRISES (U K) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2007

Previous Addresses

MERCURY HOUSE
1 HEATHER PARK DRIVE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1SX
Changed 10 Aug 2015

MESSRS. ABLEMAN SHAW & CO.
MERCURY HOUSE
1 HEATHER PARK DRIVE
WEMBLEY MIDDX. HA0 1SX
Changed 28 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 10 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years