DOWLING CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Felstead Manor Long Lane Stanwell Staines-Upon-Thames Middlesex TW19 7AN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£6
Current assets
£409.13k
Current creditors
£79.19k
Shareholders funds
£853.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08121098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 June 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2023

Next statement due by 11 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEELS VAN CENTRES LIMITED2 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/2318 September 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-27 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
02/08/212 August 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company