DOWNER MARSHALL & CO LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
THE OLD BUTCHERY HIGH STREET TWYFORD WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 1NH

Company number
02173970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2014

Next statement due by 6 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED12 April 2012
DOWNER & CO (MARLBOROUGH LETTING) LIMITED23 May 2012
DOWNER & CO (MARLBOROUGH LETTINGS) LIMITED20 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

09/05/149 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL MARSHALL

View Document

08/04/148 April 2014Annual return made up to 8 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/04/148 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL MARSHALL / 08/04/2014

View Document

08/04/148 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE FENN-TRIPP / 08/04/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company