DOWNERS DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04735465



Last updated 23 September 2017
Registered office address
4 PODMORE ROAD LONDON SW18 1AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WSM 94 LIMITED30 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/174 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/07/174 July 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SHERI DOWNERView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£110.29k
Current creditors
£314.47k
Shareholders funds
£198.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company