DOWNING CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor St Magnus House 3 Lower Thames Street London England EC3R 6HD

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2022
Current assets
£502.30k
Fixed assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£527.38k
Shareholders funds
£1.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02053006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2024

Next statement due by 28 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNING CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED24 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2414 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-14 with updates

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-14 with updates

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-05-31

View Document

31/05/2231 May 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company