DOWNRIGHT CREATIVE LTD

Address

DOWNRIGHT CREATIVE LTD
ELDO HOUSE KEMPSON WAY
SUFFOLK BUSINESS PARK
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7AR
(428 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02634218
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,200.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £144 £79 £840
Debtors: £125
Creditors due within one year: £1,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £269 -£921 £1,340
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,329 £82,766 £96,436
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£78,104 -£79,606 -£90,661
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£78,104 -£79,606 -£90,661
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Howell-thomas
11 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
24 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Howell-thomas
5 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

MILEBROOK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
PRIORY COTTAGE DRINKSTONE ROAD
GEDDING
SUFFOLK
IP30 0QE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2009 FROM
2 BRICKFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
OLD STOWMARKET ROAD
WOOLPIT
SUFFOLK
IP30 9QS
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
THE PUBLISHING HOUSE
2 BRICKFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
WOOLPIT BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP30 0QS
Changed 11 Aug 2008

ELDO HOUSE KEMPSON WAY
SUFFOLK BUSINESS PARK
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP32 7AR
Changed 16 Dec 2005

LARK HOUSE
117 EASTGATE STREET
BURY
SUFFOLK IP33 1YQ
Changed 13 Feb 2001

BLACKBURN HOUSE
32A CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HH
Changed 12 Sep 1996

APRIL COTTAGE
BOTESDALE
DISS
NORFOLK IP22 1BZ
Changed 17 Jan 1993

THE HOLLIES
BOTESDALE
DISS
NORFOLK IP22 1BZ
Changed 7 Sep 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 22 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.downrightcreative.services
www.downrightcreative.financial
www.downrightcreative.consulting
www.downrightcreative.org
www.downrightcreative.management
www.downrightcreative.org.uk
www.downrightcreative.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 24 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 1 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 1 Aug 2012 12
31 Aug 2010 23 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years