DOYLE PLC



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
3 RIVERGATE TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL BS1 6GD

Company number
05786284
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN DOYLE HOLDINGS LIMITED6 July 2006
JOHN DOYLE GROUP PLC1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1319 June 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/05/2013

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

28/01/1328 January 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2012

View Document

30/08/1230 August 2012NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company