DOYLESMART LIMITED

Company number 04627610



Last updated 5 April 2019
Registered office address
21 BROOKSIDE WAY BLAKEDOWN KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 3NE
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOYLE SMART LIMITED18 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-31)
Current assets
£2.08k
Current creditors
£4.92k
Shareholders funds
£2.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company