D.P. COLD PLANING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burnden Works Burnden Road Bolton England BL3 2RB
Company received £42,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2016
Cash in bank
£124.81k
Current assets
£1.33m
Current creditors
£1.84m
Shareholders funds
£872.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02652765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 2025 LIMITED6 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Europa Trading Estate Europa Way Kearsley Manchester M26 1GG to Burnden Works Burnden Road Bolton BL3 2RB on 2022-01-21

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with no updates

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 31/07/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company