DPA CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

DPA CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02597481
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,332.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tammy Day
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jean Gomes
1 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DPA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
Changed 22 Mar 2012

1 FRIAR STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1DA
Changed 8 Oct 2002

THE OLD MALT HOUSE
THE STREET, SHALFORD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 8BU
Changed 7 May 1999

NEWLANDS VIEW
HOOK HEATH ROAD
HOOK HEATH
WOKING, SURREY GU22 OQE
Changed 24 Jun 1993

ALPHA SEARCHES & FORMATIONS LTD.
50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 28 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 14 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 14 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 7 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 1 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years