DPAS LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
CAMBRIAN WORKS GOBOWEN ROAD OSWESTRY SHROPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SY11 1HS

Company number
03247652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86230 - Dental practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENTAL PAYMENT ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AHMED FAROOQ

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NATHAN JON BECKETT

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL KEVIN JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company