DPC REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2012

Address

DPC REALISATIONS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other ceramic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02487218
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barton
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Garry Biggs
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT AS DEFINED IN THE SCHEDULE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITYBENEFICIARIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

THE DENBY POTTERY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS 11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1BD
Changed 23 Jun 2009

DENBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 8NX
Changed 24 Feb 2009

DENBY POTTERY
DERBY
DE5 8NX
Changed 26 Oct 1990

CHURCHILL HOUSE
47 REGENT ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 3RQ
Changed 30 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dpcrealisations.co.uk
www.dpcrealisations.com
www.dpcrealisations.org
www.dpcrealisations.productions
www.dpcrealisations.org.uk
www.dpcrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 16 Oct 2007 13
30 Sep 2005 10 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 6 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 20 Apr 2004 7
30 Sep 2002 3 Jun 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years