DPD LOCAL UK LTD



Legal registered address
Dpd Local Uk Ltd Roebuck Lane Smethwick West Midlands United Kingdom B66 1BY

Company number
01421773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KISPROL LIMITED31 December 1981
INTERLINK EXPRESS PARCELS LIMITED6 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Desmond Smith as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/12/1830 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/18

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company