DPL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

DPL REALISATIONS LIMITED
9 REANS MEADOW
GREAT CAMBOURNE
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB23 5AB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04611802
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2012
Filed on:
12 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Francis
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNLOPILLO LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
ROLCO 177 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

SALMON FIELDS
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL2 6SB

1 WINDOVER ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7EF
Changed 14 Jan 2014

WILBERFORCE COURT
HIGH STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 1YJ
Changed 14 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years