DPS TABLEWARE LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
OPAL WAY STONE BUSINESS PARK STONE STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0SS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£24.97k
Current assets
£6.88m
Fixed assets
£253.50k
Current creditors
£4.48m
Shareholders funds
£2.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04169373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT POTTERY SUPPLIES LTD20 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ARTHUR LANGFORD MACLEOD BATE / 24/01/2020

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

15/03/1915 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company