DPSS CABLING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2-4 Packhorse Road Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire England SL9 7QE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£132.76k
Current assets
£142.55k
Current creditors
£208.07k
Shareholders funds
£16.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02468021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2022

Next statement due by 21 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARNCODE SERVICES LIMITED9 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-07 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

18/02/2018 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WESLEY GEORGE OATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company