DR. FALK PHARMA UK LIMITED

Address

DR. FALK PHARMA UK LIMITED
UNIT K BOURNE END BUSINESS PARK
CORES END ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5AS
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07765 403 015
Phone: 07765 004 275
Phone: 01628 536 600
Fax: 01628 536 601
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02307698
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ursula Falk
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Mcfadyen
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Mcfadyen
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERFALK UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O BLANCHE & CO THAMES HOUSE
3 WELLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE18 6NZ
Changed 24 Nov 2004

CLASSIC HOUSE
178/180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 21 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years