DR MAJLESSI LIMITED

Company number 06529423



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR ENVOY HOUSE LONGBRIDGE ROAD PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 8LU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

86230 - Dental practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY CENTRE DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED17 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1218 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2012 FROM HAWTHORNE HOUSE 1 DARKLAKE VIEW PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 7TLView PDF
17/12/1217 December 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
17/12/1217 December 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-08-31)
Cash in bank
£682.35k
Current assets
£717.08k
Current creditors
£105.63k
Shareholders funds
£594.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company