DR R PARSLEW PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Last updated 12 December 2019
Legal registered address
26 MERRILOCKS ROAD LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L23 6UN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£-40.70k
Fixed assets
£-973.60k
Current creditors
£311.94k
Shareholders funds
£435.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05066037
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLATINUM DECOR LIMITED5 May 2004
PRESTIGE INTERIORS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED8 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050660370002

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050660370003

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company