DR REDDY'S LABORATORIES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
6 RIVERVIEW ROAD BEVERLEY EAST YORKSHIRE HU17 0LD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£395.90k
Current assets
£37.27m
Fixed assets
£3.85m
Current creditors
£11.74m
Shareholders funds
£29.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01729064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERIDIAN HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED2 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK AGHANIAN

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEAN MCAULIFFE

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUBIR KOHLI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company