DRAGONFLY COUTURE STATIONERY LIMITED

Address

DRAGONFLY COUTURE STATIONERY LIMITED
32A MARKET STREET
HOYLAKE
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH47 2AF
Phone: 0151 632 2008
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06805870
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,945 £1,493 £1,557
Debtors: £595 £735 £871
Creditors due within one year: £1,542 £1,700 £1,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £998 £528 £1,322
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,078 £1,148 £1,780
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ling Warlow
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAGONFLY COUTURE STATIONARY LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

THE TURRET THORNTON COMMON ROAD
THORNTON HOUGH
CH63 1JL
Changed 11 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years