DRAGONTOWN LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2019
Legal registered address
32 CHESTER STREET LONDON SW1X 7BL

Company number
03221762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2020

Next statement due by 28 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AABACUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 201731/10/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

06/07/176 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company