DRAIN 365 LIMITED

Address

DRAIN 365 LIMITED
GAUTAM HOUSE
1-3 SHENLEY AVENUE
RUISLIP MANOR
MIDDX
HA4 6BP
(503 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190489
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£110.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £68,616 £74,902 £82,934
Debtors: £25,386 £29,397 £14,957
Creditors due within one year: £80,704 £155,053 £179,829
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,298 -£50,754 -£81,938
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,702 £13,010 £4,349
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Brown
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sharon Gotts
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Hobbs
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAIN365 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 16 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 14 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 18 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years