DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS (GB) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2012

Address

DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS (GB) LIMITED
108 ACK LANE WEST
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 7ES
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03783973
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2011
Filed on:
25 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2011
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alice Graveney
16 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Graveney
16 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FLATMEAD CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

108 ACK LANE WEST
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
SK8 7ES
Changed 1 Jul 2008

8 HANDLEY ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 3EY
Changed 4 Dec 2006

6 CLYSBARTON COURT
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 3NP
Changed 20 Aug 2002

147 STANLEY ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 6RF
Changed 9 Jul 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2011 25 Nov 2011 7
5 Apr 2010 20 Dec 2010 8
5 Apr 2009 3 Dec 2009 8
5 Apr 2008 30 Dec 2008 8
5 Apr 2007 21 Dec 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years