DRAINMASTER (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

DRAINMASTER (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED
POOH COTTAGE SWILLBROOK
MINETY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9QA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03454719
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £37,139 £7,751 £31,501
Debtors: £108,100 £131,667 £104,684
Creditors due within one year: £249,084 £251,321 £241,520
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£93,605 -£103,903 -£97,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,453 £1,347 £2,197
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Green
4 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAINMASTER (DEVON) LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

REEDHAM SILVER STREET
MINETY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9QU
Changed 26 Aug 2010

20 EARL CLOSE
MIDDLELEAZE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 9TX
Changed 26 Oct 1999

90-100 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 6 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drainmaster.org.uk
www.drainmaster.services
www.drainmaster.org
www.drainmaster.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years