DRAINRITE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04029876



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 11 KIRKLESS HOUSE KIRKLESS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CALE LANE, WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN2 1HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2019

Next statement due by 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEDPOWER LIMITED22 September 2000
DRAINRITE UTILITIES LIMITED13 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
17/07/1817 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company