DRAINTECH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

DRAINTECH LIMITED
BLOCK A WATERSIDE DRIVE
LANGLEY
SLOUGH
SL3 6EZ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 326 2348
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02132475
VAT Number:
GB902 1890 46
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Harris
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2007
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

DRAINTECH (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

THE CHAPEL PINEWOOD COURT
COLESHILL ROAD MARSTON GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7HG
Changed 29 Oct 2014

THE CHAPEL PINEWOOD COURT
COLESHILL ROAD MARSTON GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B37 7HG
Changed 14 Mar 2007

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
21 BUCKLE STREET
LONDON
E1 8NN
Changed 11 Mar 2007

GROUND FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE
54-58 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7EJ
Changed 13 Jul 2004

8 SPRING VILLA PARK
SPRING VILLA ROAD
EDGWARE
HA8 7XT
Changed 5 Jul 2000

PALMERSTON BUSINESS CENTRE
11 PALMERSTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4QL
Changed 17 Jun 1992

STANLEY DAVIS
128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 24 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.draintechltd.com
www.draintech.services
www.draintechltd.services
www.draintechltd.org.uk
www.draintech.org.uk
www.draintechltd.org
www.draintechltd.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 29 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years