DRAKE MUSIC

Company number 02868675



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
60-61 OLD NICHOL STREET LONDON E2 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85520 - Cultural education

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAKE MUSIC PROJECT28 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/156 February 201531/10/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
23/09/1423 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/03/1431 March 201431/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company