DRAKE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00403775



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
DRAKE HOUSE DRAKE AVENUE STAINES MIDDX TW18 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
28 January 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODEN SHEET METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED3 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
29/11/1729 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NATALIE ANN SWORD / 29/11/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£12.90k
Fixed assets
£612.77k
Current creditors
£334.94k
Shareholders funds
£290.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company