DRAKEFIELD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03588184



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
FANUM HOUSE BASING VIEW BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 4EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GO TRAVEL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED15 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS NADIA HOOSENView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CATHERINE FREEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company