DRAKELOW DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DRAKELOW DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
WALTON ROAD
DRAKELOW
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE15 9UA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02575981
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1991 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£232,818.60 on 2 Feb 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
12 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £28,987 £3,002 £5,697
Debtors: £1,437,780 £1,301,727 £1,198,399
Creditors due within one year: £560,445 £558,217
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £963,914 £744,284 £645,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,418,044 £2,879,934 £2,757,113
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Bullivant
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Bullivant
12 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Richard Kay
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Roger Kerry
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Taylor
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PAUL POCHCIOL AND CAROL POCHCIOL
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2018
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- Satisfied on 3 Oct 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 23 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 26 NOVEMBER 2004 AND - Satisfied on 4 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 6 Nov 2009
CAPSTAN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - Satisfied on 20 Oct 2009
TRUSTEES OF NEWTON PARK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 3 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 3 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 4 Dec 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - Satisfied on 3 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Jun 1992

Previous Company Names

ROGER BULLIVANT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 14 Sep 1995

45 CHURCH STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2DL
Changed 14 Sep 1995

COLMORE GATE, 2 COLMORE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2BN
Changed 25 Oct 1994

COLMORE GATE
2 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BN
Changed 25 Oct 1994

KENSINGTON HOUSE
36 SUFFOLK STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM B1 1LL
Changed 29 Jul 1992

KENSINGTON HOUSE, 36 SUFFOLK STREET, QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM B1 1LL
Changed 29 Jul 1992

POST & MAIL HOUSE, 26 COLMORE CIRCUS, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS B4 6BH
Changed 26 Mar 1991

POST & MAIL HOUSE
26 COLMORE CIRCUS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6BH
Changed 26 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 12 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Mar 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 26 Jun 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years