DRAMATIC FOUNDATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 18 Jun 2012)

Address

DRAMATIC FOUNDATIONS LIMITED
10 WHITE SWAN CLOSE BAILEY GRANGE
KILLINGWORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 6UG
Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Jun 2012)
Company Registration No.:
06643920
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2011
Filed on:
16 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

JACKO 146 LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

5 REGENTS COURT
WEST MOOR
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE12 7BD
Changed 22 Apr 2009

INNOVATION HOUSE YARM ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3TN
Changed 19 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 31 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years