DRAMEX EXPANDED METAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

DRAMEX EXPANDED METAL LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
(420 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-ferrous metal production

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01924104
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 21 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILLOWBRITE (ESTATES) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2002
THE COUNCIL OF THE BOROUGH OF REDDITCH
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

CHROMALLEX LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O THE EXPANDED METAL COMPANY
PO BOX 14
PO BOX 14 GREATHAM STREET
LONGHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARTLEPOOL
HARTLEPOOL
TS25 1PR
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2011

UNITS 24, 25 AND 26 CROSSGATE
ROAD, PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 7SN
Changed 9 Jun 2011

160 GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTS
AL9 5JW
Changed 27 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dramexexpandedmetal.co.uk
www.dramexexpandedmetal.com
www.dramexexpandedmetal.and
www.dramexexpandedmetal.net
www.dramexexpandedmetal.equipment
www.dramexexpandedmetal.org
www.dramexexpandedmetal.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 29 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 16 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years