DRANSFIELD OWENS DESIGN LIMITED

Address

DRANSFIELD OWENS DESIGN LIMITED
PYRAMID BUILDING JUBILEE YARD
31 QUEEN ELIZABETH STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LP
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03624910
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£300.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £85 £4,000
Debtors: £88,204 £72,035 £87,053
Creditors due within one year: £127,749 £128,105 £126,530
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,545 -£28,249 -£12,294
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,936 £13,430
Total Assets less Liabilities: £46,577 £54,935 £71,946
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,577 £54,935 £71,946
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dransfield
26 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gillian Owens
23 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

DRANSFIELD OWENS DE SILVA LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

PYRAMID BUILDING JUBILEE YARD
31 QUEEN ELIZABETH STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LP
UK
Changed 21 Aug 2008

31 QUEEN ELIZABETH STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LP
Changed 21 Aug 2008

1A MOROCCO STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HB
Changed 25 Jan 2008

1A MOROCCO STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HB
Changed 7 Dec 1998

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 13 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years