DRAPERS BAKERY LIMITED

Company number 04776287



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 NORTHWAY LANE TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL20 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAPERS BREDON LIMITED22 October 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company