DRAYTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DRAYTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
9-11 HIGH ROAD
DRAYTON
NORWICH
NR8 6AH
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03292411
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Carter
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Coventry
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gerald Daniels
22 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Gibson
24 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAYTON BUILDING SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1997
LEGISLATOR 1302 LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 10 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.draytonbuildingservices.co.uk
www.draytonbuildingservices.com
www.draytonbuilding.services
www.draytonbuildingservices.net
www.draytonbuildingservic.es
www.draytonbuildingservices.org
www.draytonbuildingservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years