DRB ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

DRB ASSOCIATES LIMITED
POOL HOUSE
DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6AA
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05566084
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£120.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £86,583 £112,316
Debtors: £654,468 £191,085
Creditors due within one year: £412,793 £450,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £328,258 -£146,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £330,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £332,686
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burns
16 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Fiona Haigh
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Hovers
25 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRB FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O FINNIESTON BERRY, EUROPA
HOUSE, 72-74 NORTHWOOD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1TT
Changed 22 Jun 2015

EUROPA HOUSE
72-74 NORTHWOOD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WESTMIDLANDS B3 1TT
Changed 3 Nov 2006

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B24 9ND
Changed 28 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drbassociates.co.uk
www.drbassociates.services
www.drbassociates.org
www.drbassociates.fund
www.drbassociat.es
www.drbassociates.financial
www.drbassociates.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 11 Jan 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years