DRC POLYMER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Regal Lane Soham Ely Cambridgeshire CB7 5BA

Company number
00410413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 May 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNSTABLE RUBBER CO LIMITED17 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Notification of Stonerock Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Cessation of Swp Group Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-03-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company