DREAM CONSERVATORIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

DREAM CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
95 COWSLIP HILL
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4EX
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03386756
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marguerite Blacker
3 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Blacker
3 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOGRAND LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

NORTH HERTS COMMERCIAL CENTRE
PIXMORE AVENUE
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1JJ
Changed 7 Nov 2000

NORTH HERTS COMMERCIAL CENTRE
PIXMORE AVENUE
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1JJ
Changed 9 Jul 1999

UNIT 9 SUCH CLOSE
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1JF
Changed 18 Dec 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,325.86

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 3 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years