DREAM DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
3 RIVERGATE TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL BS1 6GD

Company number
03398722
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLA 925 LIMITED27 October 1997
HEAVEN DIRECT LIMITED21 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1231 July 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007487,00006729

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.OR000017,00008954,00007487,00009014

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.OR000017,00009014,00008954,00007487

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:RE COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

12/07/1212 July 2012INSOLVENCY:MISCELLANEOUS ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT TO 19/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company