DREAMERS & CREATORS LIMITED

Address

DREAMERS & CREATORS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, BUCKHURST HOUSE
42/44 BUCKHURST AVENUE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN13 1LZ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08762399
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £249,704 £227,684
Debtors: £39,548 £99,462
Creditors due within one year: £15,095 £210,854
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £274,157 £116,292
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £201,774
Total Assets less Liabilities: £78,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,920 £121,857
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cc Secretaries Limited
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mimi Ikonn
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alex Ikonn
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUXY HAIR LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

23 PEMBRIDGE SQUARE
FIRST FLOOR
NOTTING HILL
LONDON
W2 4DR
Changed 5 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years